Manchester Food & Drink
From Rusholme's Curry Mile to Ancoats' Michelin star. Restaurants, cafes and bars, by meal and by neighbourhood.
Manchester
Food events this weekNew openings →
Fri 30 OctFri 30 Oct
Freaky Friday Bingo 30/10 – Buzz Bingo Ashton
Buzz Bingo Ashton
£10.00
Sat 31 OctSat 31 Oct
R&B Brunch Manchester
Impossible Manchester
£18.00 - £20.00
Sun 1 NovSun 1 Nov
Rainy Heart x Proloco: Pizza Giro
Proloco
£20.00
Fri 6 NovFri 6 Nov
Strada Pasta X CUCKOO
Cuckoo (Prestwich)
£50.00
Thu 12 NovThu 12 Nov
Beer Vs Wine with Cheese
Wandering Palate Monton
£30.00
Sat 14 NovSat 14 Nov
R&B Brunch Manchester
MNKY HSE Manchester
£18.00 - £20.00
Sat 14 NovSat 14 Nov
Curry Night 14/11 – Buzz Bingo Ashton
Buzz Bingo Ashton
£10.00
Thu 3 DecThu 3 Dec
Swing Night
The Royal Toby Hotel
£42.95
Fri 4 DecFri 4 Dec
Christmas Party Bookings – Buzz Bingo Ashton
Buzz Bingo Ashton
£11.00
Thu 10 DecThu 10 Dec
Songs Of Stage & Screen
The Royal Toby Hotel
£44.95
Sat 12 DecSat 12 Dec
The Whitney Bottomless Brunch – Freight Island
Freight Island
£22.50 - £30.00
Shortcuts
Food shortcutsCuisine
Browse by cuisineTop food venuesBook a table →
Tools for the scene
By Area
Food by neighbourhoodManchester Local Food
List your restaurant, find your crowd
Claim your venue, post your new opening, and talk to the scene in the forum. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming food events
11 food events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Fri30OctFreaky Friday Bingo 30/10 – Buzz Bingo Ashton£10.00
- Sat31OctR&B Brunch Manchester£18.00 - £20.00
- Sun1NovRainy Heart x Proloco: Pizza Giro£20.00
- Fri6NovStrada Pasta X CUCKOO£50.00
- Thu12NovBeer Vs Wine with Cheese£30.00
- Sat14NovR&B Brunch Manchester£18.00 - £20.00
- Sat14NovCurry Night 14/11 – Buzz Bingo Ashton£10.00
- Thu3DecSwing Night£42.95
- Fri4DecChristmas Party Bookings – Buzz Bingo Ashton£11.00
- Thu10DecSongs Of Stage & Screen£44.95
- Sat12DecThe Whitney Bottomless Brunch – Freight Island£22.50 - £30.00



















