
Manchester Sport
Play, watch and follow every sport in the city. Clubs, fixtures, parkrun, running routes, and where to watch the game.
Manchester
Sport fixtures this week
Fixtures & results →
TonightTonight
Sale Sharks v Glasgow Warriors
Salford Community Stadium
Sun 18 OctSun 18 Oct
Manchester Storm vs Belfast Giants
AO Arena
Sun 18 OctSun 18 Oct
Violent Reaction
Gorilla
£15.00 - £20.00
Sun 1 NovSun 1 Nov
Joe Marler Will See You Live
Opera House, Manchester
Sat 7 NovSat 7 Nov
Young Subs 12 – Manchester
The Hideout Arena
£23.00 - £450.00
Sat 7 NovSat 7 Nov
Submission Series 23 – Manchester
The Hideout Arena
£25.00 - £450.00
Sat 7 NovSat 7 Nov
Remembrance Afternoon Tea Dance
Billingtons
£7.40
Sat 7 NovSat 7 Nov
Queensberry Boxing – Buatsi v Hutchinson 2
AO Arena
Sun 8 NovSun 8 Nov
FutureShock Wrestling: Hangover
Fairfield Social Club
£16.00 - £160.00
Sat 14 NovSat 14 Nov
Great Britain Women v Ukraine
Belle Vue National Basketball Performance Centre
Sat 14 NovSat 14 Nov
Gorilla Invitational 13
The Empty Space
£35.00
Sun 29 NovSun 29 Nov
FutureShock Wrestling: Stockport
Stockport Masonic Guildhall
£16.00 - £60.00
Filter
Browse by sport
Top sport venues
Etihad Stadium →
Tools for players
By Area
Sport by neighbourhoodAround The City
Sport in your neighbourhoodManchester Local Sport
Join the scene, not just the fixture list
Claim your club, post team news in the forum, list your fixtures, and connect with other players and clubs here. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming sport events
12 sport events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Sat17OctSale Sharks v Glasgow Warriors
- Sun18OctManchester Storm vs Belfast Giants
- Sun18OctViolent Reaction£15.00 - £20.00
- Sun1NovJoe Marler Will See You Live
- Sat7NovYoung Subs 12 – Manchester£23.00 - £450.00
- Sat7NovSubmission Series 23 – Manchester£25.00 - £450.00
- Sat7NovRemembrance Afternoon Tea Dance£7.40
- Sat7NovQueensberry Boxing – Buatsi v Hutchinson 2
- Sun8NovFutureShock Wrestling: Hangover£16.00 - £160.00
- Sat14NovGreat Britain Women v Ukraine
- Sat14NovGorilla Invitational 13£35.00
- Sun29NovFutureShock Wrestling: Stockport£16.00 - £60.00




















