Manchester Food & Drink
From Rusholme's Curry Mile to Ancoats' Michelin star. Restaurants, cafes and bars, by meal and by neighbourhood.
Manchester
Food events this weekNew openings →
Sat 17 OctSat 17 Oct
R&B Club Classics Bottomless Brunch – Freight Island
Freight Island
£22.50 - £30.00
Sat 17 OctSat 17 Oct
Wines of The Americas
Wandering Palate Monton
£30.00
Fri 30 OctFri 30 Oct
Freaky Friday Bingo 30/10 – Buzz Bingo Ashton
Buzz Bingo Ashton
£10.00
Sat 31 OctSat 31 Oct
R&B Brunch Manchester
Impossible Manchester
£18.00 - £20.00
Sun 1 NovSun 1 Nov
Rainy Heart x Proloco: Pizza Giro
Proloco
£20.00
Fri 6 NovFri 6 Nov
Strada Pasta X CUCKOO
Cuckoo (Prestwich)
£50.00
Thu 12 NovThu 12 Nov
Beer Vs Wine with Cheese
Wandering Palate Monton
£30.00
Sat 14 NovSat 14 Nov
R&B Brunch Manchester
MNKY HSE Manchester
£18.00 - £20.00
Thu 3 DecThu 3 Dec
Swing Night
The Royal Toby Hotel
£42.95
Fri 4 DecFri 4 Dec
Christmas Party Bookings – Buzz Bingo Ashton
Buzz Bingo Ashton
£11.00
Shortcuts
Food shortcutsCuisine
Browse by cuisineTop food venuesBook a table →
Tools for the scene
By Area
Food by neighbourhoodManchester Local Food
List your restaurant, find your crowd
Claim your venue, post your new opening, and talk to the scene in the forum. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming food events
10 food events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Sat17OctR&B Club Classics Bottomless Brunch – Freight Island£22.50 - £30.00
- Sat17OctWines of The Americas£30.00
- Fri30OctFreaky Friday Bingo 30/10 – Buzz Bingo Ashton£10.00
- Sat31OctR&B Brunch Manchester£18.00 - £20.00
- Sun1NovRainy Heart x Proloco: Pizza Giro£20.00
- Fri6NovStrada Pasta X CUCKOO£50.00
- Thu12NovBeer Vs Wine with Cheese£30.00
- Sat14NovR&B Brunch Manchester£18.00 - £20.00
- Thu3DecSwing Night£42.95
- Fri4DecChristmas Party Bookings – Buzz Bingo Ashton£11.00



















