Manchester Nightlife
Clubs, bars, cocktail bars, the Gay Village and late night spots. What's on tonight, and where to go after.
Manchester
Out tonight
Full listings →
TonightTonight
Under One Roof x Club Soda
YES Pink Room
£5.00
TonightTonight
The slag do: back 2 skool
Derby Brewery Arms
£2.00 - £12.00
TonightTonight
What the Heckle || Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£1.00
TonightTonight
Thursday night Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£5.00 - £8.00
TonightTonight
Shreeja Chaturvedi Live || Creatures Tour Show
Creatures Comedy Club
£25.00
TonightTonight
The Loft: Bushbaby (All Night Long)
The Loft MCR
£10.00 - £15.00
TonightTonight
Skiddle Vault with Jaguar Skills & King Booo! – Free Event
Cupra City Garage MCR
TonightTonight
Memory Bank: Quiz @ The Underbank
The Underbank
Fri 9 OctFri 9 Oct
Blake Pavey: A Bit Scared | Creatures Tour Show
Creatures Comedy Club
£20.00
Fri 9 OctFri 9 Oct
Baga Chipz – Bagz to Riches
New Mills Art Theatre
£21.04
Fri 9 OctFri 9 Oct
Manchester Pub Crawl
Salt Dog Slims
£15.00 - £25.00
Fri 9 OctFri 9 Oct
Friday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£14.00
Filter
Browse by sceneMood
Browse by vibe
Top nightlife venues
All venues →
Tools for a night out
By Area
Nightlife by neighbourhoodAround The City
Nightlife in your neighbourhoodPhotos, cropped to fit: Afflecks Palace by Mike Peel (CC BY-SA 4.0); Canal Street by david newton, Spinningfields by Bill Boaden, Deansgate by David Dixon (CC BY-SA 2.0).
Manchester Local Nightlife
Claim your venue, run your own listings
Post your line-up, manage guestlist requests, and talk to the scene in the forum. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming nightlife events
60 nightlife events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Thu8OctUnder One Roof x Club Soda£5.00
- Thu8OctThe slag do: back 2 skool£2.00 - £12.00
- Thu8OctWhat the Heckle || Creatures Comedy Club£1.00
- Thu8OctThursday night Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club£5.00 - £8.00
- Thu8OctShreeja Chaturvedi Live || Creatures Tour Show£25.00
- Thu8OctThe Loft: Bushbaby (All Night Long)£10.00 - £15.00
- Thu8OctSkiddle Vault with Jaguar Skills & King Booo! – Free Event
- Thu8OctMemory Bank: Quiz @ The Underbank
- Fri9OctBlake Pavey: A Bit Scared | Creatures Tour Show£20.00
- Fri9OctBaga Chipz – Bagz to Riches£21.04
- Fri9OctManchester Pub Crawl£15.00 - £25.00
- Fri9OctFriday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£14.00
- Fri9OctChris Stussy presents USS @ Aviva Studios (Manchester)£47.00 - £95.00
- Fri9OcttINI AND THE GANG: tINI, Angel D’lite & Fastlove£14.00 - £20.00
- Fri9OctInTheHouse – Halloween Neon Takeover£7.00 - £9.50
- Fri9OctSKYERGRS spoiler alert£5.00
- Fri9OctElite Speed Dating – Manchester – Ages 33-48£15.00 - £25.00
- Fri9OctEvening Of Remembrance Bolton Wanderers Remembrance Group 2026£1.00 - £75.00
- Sat10OctGolden Daze£15.00 - £20.00
- Sat10OctRuff ‘n’ Tuff Hifi – Dub Jah Vu£4.00
- Sat10OctTrancendance£15.00
- Sat10OctTwo and a Half Cats Manchester£18.00 - £25.00
- Sat10OctEscapism with Deep Dish, Smokin Jo & Pattn£35.00 - £153.41
- Sat10OctGlitterbabe presents “This ain’t no Halloween daytime party”£15.00 - £210.00
- Sat10OctDay Time Disco: The Shapeshifters + Jade Edwards£8.00 - £15.00
- Sat10OctSaturday Afternoon Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£7.00 - £12.00
- Sat10OctInterplanetary Criminal presents
- Sat10OctMad Fer Manchester Night£10.00
- Sat10OctSaturday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£17.00
- Sat10OctBTID Zn 2026£30.00 - £50.00
- Sat10OctArk Manchester Every Saturday£4.00 - £8.00
- Sat10OctCristoph | Joshua Brooks Manchester£8.00 - £10.00
- Sat10Oct#FACTORY 251 Saturdays£1.00 - £6.00
- Sat10OctSubHarmonic: Jungle & Jazz£6.00 - £12.00
- Sat10OctSankeys Saturdays£20.00 - £30.00
- Sat10OctUnderground Kollektiv present………….TBC£4.50 - £8.50
- Sat10OctBanana Hill with Peadar & Cervo
- Sat10OctRFF curates: Ross From Friends b2b Cameo Blush£14.00 - £20.00
- Sat10OctMovere 3rd Birthday£10.00 - £20.00
- Sat10OctResonate MCR pres. 30 Years of Freerange£15.00 - £17.50
- Sat10OctLater With Events£20.00
- Sat10OctDR MEAKER: Distorted Sun Tour£10.00 - £20.00
- Sat10OctManchester Comedy Club – 10th of October£10.00 - £52.50
- Sun11OctDusk Til Pawn£15.00
- Sun11OctJunior Jacksons Bingo Night!£7.00
- Sun11OctMade in Manchester || Creatures Comedy Club£5.00 - £8.00
- Sun11OctQueer & Lesbian Women’s Event Manchester at Manahatta Deansgate£15.00
- Sun11OctShow Me A Sign£8.00
- Mon12OctHatched|| Creatures Comedy Club£1.00
- Mon12OctStand-up workshop (weekly monday sessions)
- Mon12OctOff The Page || Creatures Comedy Club£3.00
- Mon12OctTrapdoor Comedy at The Railway£8.00
- Mon12OctAlfie Brown and Friends || Creatures Comedy Club£8.00
- Tue13OctOne Pound Comedy: Tuesday| Creatures Comedy Club£1.00
- Tue13OctEasy Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club£3.00
- Tue13OctElite Speed Dating – Alderley Edge – Ages 25-45£20.00 - £25.00
- Tue13OctNine Lives Comedy Open Mic
- Wed14OctLAUGH THERAPY || Creatures Comedy Club£7.00 - £10.00
- Wed14OctMac Miller, Childish Gambino, Tyler, The Creator & Frank Ocean£1.00 - £6.00
- Wed14OctTrapdoor Comedy at The Old Monkey£8.00






















