Manchester Nightlife
Clubs, bars, cocktail bars, the Gay Village and late night spots. What's on tonight, and where to go after.
Manchester
Out tonight
Full listings →
TonightTonight
One Pound Comedy: Thursday | Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£1.00
TonightTonight
Thursday night Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£5.00 - £8.00
TonightTonight
Bitches in Stitches Presents: Bitchin’ Below | Creatures Comedy
Creatures Comedy Club
£5.00
TonightTonight
Never Mind The Gazzcocks: Music Quiz @ Loft Social
Loft Social
Fri 23 OctFri 23 Oct
Friday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£14.00
Fri 23 OctFri 23 Oct
RUSH Presents: Surprise Grassroots Takeover
The Bag Factory
£5.00
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
DAY SESSIONS – Manchester – October 2026
Manchester Cathedral
£5.00 - £15.00
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
Saturday Afternoon Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£7.00 - £12.00
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
Old Skool Bingo Sat 24th Oct Manchester
Impossible
£18.00
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
KTS Comedy Club at The Roebuck round two.
The Roebuck
£8.00
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
Saturday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£17.00
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
4Fizzy Records Presents – Halloween
Six Trees
£12.00 - £50.00
Filter
Browse by sceneMood
Browse by vibe
Top nightlife venues
All venues →
Tools for a night out
By Area
Nightlife by neighbourhoodAround The City
Nightlife in your neighbourhoodPhotos, cropped to fit: Afflecks Palace by Mike Peel (CC BY-SA 4.0); Canal Street by david newton, Spinningfields by Bill Boaden, Deansgate by David Dixon (CC BY-SA 2.0).
Manchester Local Nightlife
Claim your venue, run your own listings
Post your line-up, manage guestlist requests, and talk to the scene in the forum. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming nightlife events
60 nightlife events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Thu22OctOne Pound Comedy: Thursday | Creatures Comedy Club£1.00
- Thu22OctThursday night Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club£5.00 - £8.00
- Thu22OctBitches in Stitches Presents: Bitchin’ Below | Creatures Comedy£5.00
- Thu22OctNever Mind The Gazzcocks: Music Quiz @ Loft Social
- Fri23OctFriday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£14.00
- Fri23OctRUSH Presents: Surprise Grassroots Takeover£5.00
- Sat24OctDAY SESSIONS – Manchester – October 2026£5.00 - £15.00
- Sat24OctSaturday Afternoon Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£7.00 - £12.00
- Sat24OctOld Skool Bingo Sat 24th Oct Manchester£18.00
- Sat24OctKTS Comedy Club at The Roebuck round two.£8.00
- Sat24OctSaturday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£17.00
- Sat24Oct4Fizzy Records Presents – Halloween£12.00 - £50.00
- Sat24OctManchester Comedy Club – 24th of October£10.00 - £52.50
- Sat24OctBottomless Brunch @ The Grosvenor£38.00
- Sat24OctDJ Club x Discability: ALL ACCESS£12.00 - £15.00
- Sun25OctUnified Dating – Meet Singles in Manchester£17.99
- Sun25OctUnified Dating – Meet Singles in Salford£17.99
- Sun25OctJunior Jacksons Bingo Night!£14.00
- Sun25OctMade in Manchester || Creatures Comedy Club£5.00 - £8.00
- Sun25OctRaver Tots Halloween Party Manchester£15.00 - £19.00
- Sun25OctSupernature on Sunday 11th birthday + Chris Massey// Ryan Hughes
- Mon26OctHatched|| Creatures Comedy Club£1.00
- Mon26OctSwamp Eggs Comedy
- Mon26OctOff The Page || Creatures Comedy Club£3.00
- Mon26OctAlfie Brown and Friends || Creatures Comedy Club£8.00
- Mon26OctPlanet Lesbian ZINES£3.00
- Tue27OctHolly Hudson: Fine, Actually | Creatures Tour Show£15.00
- Tue27OctEasy Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club£3.00
- Tue27OctElite Speed Dating – Manchester – Lesbian Event – Ages 33-48£20.00 - £25.00
- Tue27OctNine Lives Comedy Open Mic
- Tue27OctBrume: O’sapien, Afterthoughts, Mither£8.00 - £10.00
- Tue27OctPubDub x Tangerine: Reggae Bingo
- Wed28OctLAUGH THERAPY || Creatures Comedy Club£4.00
- Wed28OctSpeed Dating – Salford – Ages 21-40£10.00 - £17.00
- Wed28OctSpeed Quizzing
- Wed28OctThe Comedy Circus
- Thu29OctA Laugh In Stockport Comedy Club – October£12.50
- Thu29OctPrestwich Pride Presents: DRAG ME TO THE QUIZ, HALLOWEEN!£3.00
- Thu29OctPaint And Sip£20.00
- Fri30OctReggae Bingo – Manchester – Fri 30th Oct£21.00 - £23.00
- Fri30OctElite Speed Dating – Manchester – Ages 23-38£15.00 - £25.00
- Fri30OctManchester Singles All Black Halloween Rooftop Mixer£13.98 - £17.99
- Fri30OctReload U16s – Halloween Tour – Manchester Ft Devilman, Lil Charv£15.00 - £20.00
- Sat31OctBottomless Reggae Brunch Halloween special!£5.00 - £300.00
- Sat31OctFunnyBoyz Manchester presents… BENIDORM BINGO£5.00 - £40.00
- Sat31OctBingo Jamz Manchester | 2026£19.00
- Sat31OctBoozy Bingo Halloween Special£15.00
- Sat31OctLive Comedy – Saturday 31st October£15.00
- Sat31OctManchester Halloween Day Party With Bez£10.00 - £19.00
- Sat31OctSingle Mingle Manchester | 30s & 40s Singles Halloween Party!£24.99 - £30.99
- Sat31OctKaluki presents: Dystopia Halloween£15.00 - £20.00
- Sat31OctHalloween Fright Night at The Railway Inn£8.00
- Sat31OctHalloween Bottomless Brunch @ The Grosvenor£38.00
- Sat31OctHalloween Coffee Rave
- Sun1NovQuiz night£1.00
- Sun1NovLove NRG Daytime Affair£5.00 - £10.00
- Sun1NovMini Indie Disco – The indie disco for little legends£3.00 - £5.00
- Tue3NovElite Speed Dating – Alderley Edge – Ages 43-58£15.00 - £25.00
- Wed4NovSpeed Dating – Manchester – Ages 21-35£10.00 - £17.00
- Wed4NovSpeed Friending in Manchester @ Manahatta | 30s-50s£20.00























