Manchester Nightlife
Clubs, bars, cocktail bars, the Gay Village and late night spots. What's on tonight, and where to go after.
Manchester
Out tonight
Full listings →
TonightTonight
Dimitri From Paris | Day Time Disco
Joshua Brooks
£8.00 - £21.00
TonightTonight
Crash Dummies: Live in Manchester | Creatures Tour Show
Creatures Comedy Club
£18.00 - £25.00
TonightTonight
Hoedown in The Dog House
Dexter And Jones
£15.00
TonightTonight
Old Skool Bingo Sat 17th October Manchester
Whiskey Down Manchester
£18.00
TonightTonight
this is donk uk Halloween special
Rogues Bolton
£4.00 - £10.00
TonightTonight
Manchester Pub Crawl
Salt Dog Slims
£15.00 - £25.00
TonightTonight
Saturday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£17.00
TonightTonight
Tim Reaper (4 Hour Set) + Syntax
Hidden
£8.00 - £15.00
TonightTonight
Ark Manchester Every Saturday
Ark Manchester
£4.00 - £8.00
TonightTonight
#FACTORY 251 Saturdays
Factory 251
£1.00 - £6.00
TonightTonight
Sankeys Saturdays
Sankeys Manchester
£20.00 - £30.00
TonightTonight
Music. Fashion. Brat. (Manchester)
The Deaf Institute
£7.50 - £9.50
Filter
Browse by sceneMood
Browse by vibe
Top nightlife venues
All venues →
Tools for a night out
By Area
Nightlife by neighbourhoodAround The City
Nightlife in your neighbourhoodPhotos, cropped to fit: Afflecks Palace by Mike Peel (CC BY-SA 4.0); Canal Street by david newton, Spinningfields by Bill Boaden, Deansgate by David Dixon (CC BY-SA 2.0).
Manchester Local Nightlife
Claim your venue, run your own listings
Post your line-up, manage guestlist requests, and talk to the scene in the forum. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming nightlife events
60 nightlife events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Sat17OctDimitri From Paris | Day Time Disco£8.00 - £21.00
- Sat17OctCrash Dummies: Live in Manchester | Creatures Tour Show£18.00 - £25.00
- Sat17OctHoedown in The Dog House£15.00
- Sat17OctOld Skool Bingo Sat 17th October Manchester£18.00
- Sat17Octthis is donk uk Halloween special£4.00 - £10.00
- Sat17OctManchester Pub Crawl£15.00 - £25.00
- Sat17OctSaturday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£17.00
- Sat17OctTim Reaper (4 Hour Set) + Syntax£8.00 - £15.00
- Sat17OctArk Manchester Every Saturday£4.00 - £8.00
- Sat17Oct#FACTORY 251 Saturdays£1.00 - £6.00
- Sat17OctSankeys Saturdays£20.00 - £30.00
- Sat17OctMusic. Fashion. Brat. (Manchester)£7.50 - £9.50
- Sat17OctGrown & Sexy£10.00
- Sat17OctBrainiac Presents: Napes & DJ Flight£6.00 - £20.00
- Sat17OctSoul Mass Transit System Presents: Grand Soul Central @ The Loft£18.00 - £25.00
- Sat17OctLevenshulme “Phoenix Nights” Fundraiser£8.84
- Sat17OctManchester Comedy Club – 17th of October£10.00 - £52.50
- Sat17OctSkals and Bones Smoke Over Elsewhere 17/10£5.00
- Sat17OctWot do you mean? Its one-fortehh!£5.00
- Sat17OctBritpop Curious? – an early doors indie disco (Manchester)£6.00 - £18.00
- Sun18OctDusk Til Pawn£7.00
- Sun18OctQuiz night£1.00
- Sun18OctSandro Ford – Lager Than Life || Creatures Tour Show£17.50
- Sun18OctCloud Cuckoo Comedy night
- Sun18OctJunior Jacksons Bingo Night!£7.00
- Sun18OctCOBO : Comedy Shutdown Black History Month Special – Manchester£15.00
- Mon19OctHatched|| Creatures Comedy Club£1.00
- Mon19OctOff The Page || Creatures Comedy Club£3.00
- Mon19OctAlfie Brown and Friends || Creatures Comedy Club£8.00
- Mon19OctSwamp Eggs Comedy
- Tue20OctOne Pound Comedy: Tuesday| Creatures Comedy Club£1.00
- Tue20OctEasy Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club£3.00
- Wed21OctLAUGH THERAPY || Creatures Comedy Club£4.00
- Wed21OctNOW PLAYING: SZA, Brent Faiyaz & Summer Walker£1.00 - £6.00
- Wed21OctSpeed Dating Singles Event – Didsbury – Ages 50-65£12.00 - £17.00
- Wed21OctSpeed Quizzing
- Wed21OctMurder Inc presents: Police Interview With A Vampire£12.50
- Wed21OctThe Comedy Circus
- Thu22OctThursday night Comedy || Creatures Comedy Club£5.00 - £8.00
- Thu22OctBitches in Stitches Presents: Bitchin’ Below | Creatures Comedy£5.00
- Thu22OctNever Mind The Gazzcocks: Music Quiz @ Loft Social
- Fri23OctFriday Night Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£14.00
- Sat24OctDAY SESSIONS – Manchester – October 2026£5.00 - £15.00
- Sat24OctSaturday Afternoon Showcase|| Creatures Comedy Club£7.00 - £12.00
- Sat24OctOld Skool Bingo Sat 24th Oct Manchester£18.00
- Sat24OctKTS Comedy Club at The Roebuck round two.£8.00
- Sat24Oct4Fizzy Records Presents – Halloween£12.00 - £50.00
- Sat24OctBottomless Brunch @ The Grosvenor£38.00
- Sat24OctDJ Club x Discability: ALL ACCESS£12.00 - £15.00
- Sun25OctUnified Dating – Meet Singles in Manchester£17.99
- Sun25OctUnified Dating – Meet Singles in Salford£17.99
- Sun25OctMade in Manchester || Creatures Comedy Club£5.00 - £8.00
- Sun25OctRaver Tots Halloween Party Manchester£15.00 - £19.00
- Sun25OctSupernature on Sunday 11th birthday + Chris Massey// Ryan Hughes
- Tue27OctHolly Hudson: Fine, Actually | Creatures Tour Show£15.00
- Tue27OctElite Speed Dating – Manchester – Lesbian Event – Ages 33-48£15.00 - £25.00
- Tue27OctNine Lives Comedy Open Mic
- Tue27OctBrume: O’sapien, Afterthoughts, Mither£8.00 - £10.00
- Tue27OctPubDub x Tangerine: Reggae Bingo
- Wed28OctSpeed Dating – Salford – Ages 21-40£10.00 - £17.00




















