
Manchester Culture
Theatre, dance, classical music, comedy and spoken word. What's on stage this week, across the city.
Manchester
Culture events this week
All events →
TonightTonight
Pirate Boat and Pub Crawl – Manchester
Seven Brothers Media City
£29.95 - £49.95
TonightTonight
The Oasis Wonderwalk Tour
Chinatown, Faulkner Street, Manchester, M1 4FH
£19.99
TonightTonight
Rock ‘n Goal Manchester Walking Tour
Chinese Arch
£19.99
TonightTonight
Liberation Town Album Launch Party
Cupra City Garage MCR
TonightTonight
The Manchester Food Fest
42 Great Southern St
TonightTonight
Manchester Highlights Audio Tour: City Gems
Manchester Central Library
£4.99
TonightTonight
Manchester Audio Tour: Time Echoes from Halls to Towers
Manchester Town Hall
£3.99
TonightTonight
Manchester Audio Tour: Art, Culture, Legend
Manchester Art Gallery
£3.99
TonightTonight
Bury’s Legacy: An Echo Through Industrial and Cultural Time
Lancashire Fusiliers War Memorial
£2.99
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
The Witcher in Concert
O2 Apollo Manchester
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
Dusk Til Pawn
Dusk Til Pawn
£6.00 - £15.00
Sat 24 OctSat 24 Oct
Mermaids: Tide Up Art Exhibition
PINK Stockport
£5.55
Filter
Browse by discipline
Top culture venues
All venues →
Tools for the scene
By Area
Culture by neighbourhoodAround The City
Culture in your neighbourhoodManchester Local Culture
List your show, find your audience
Claim your venue or company, list your run, and talk to the scene in the forum. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming culture events
41 culture events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Fri23OctPirate Boat and Pub Crawl – Manchester£29.95 - £49.95
- Fri23OctThe Oasis Wonderwalk Tour£19.99
- Fri23OctRock ‘n Goal Manchester Walking Tour£19.99
- Fri23OctLiberation Town Album Launch Party
- Fri23OctThe Manchester Food Fest
- Fri23OctManchester Highlights Audio Tour: City Gems£4.99
- Fri23OctManchester Audio Tour: Time Echoes from Halls to Towers£3.99
- Fri23OctManchester Audio Tour: Art, Culture, Legend£3.99
- Fri23OctBury’s Legacy: An Echo Through Industrial and Cultural Time£2.99
- Sat24OctThe Witcher in Concert
- Sat24OctDusk Til Pawn£6.00 - £15.00
- Sat24OctMermaids: Tide Up Art Exhibition£5.55
- Sat24OctHalloween Special: BENIDORM BINGO | FunnyBoyz Manchester£5.00 - £35.00
- Sat24OctHaunted clubhouse£5.00
- Sat24OctR&B Brunch Manchester£3.99
- Sat24OctIntro to Dungeons & Dragons£5.00
- Sun25OctMark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years
- Sun25OctWellbeing Laughter in Manchester£5.00
- Sun25OctSunday Skate 25th October 2026 with Manc Skating (Didsbury)£7.00
- Sun25OctStockport Alternative Market – Halloween 2026
- Tue27OctRachel Fairburn – Vexy Beasts
- Tue27OctTuesday Sketch Club
- Tue27OctWork-life balance: A Buddhist approach£10.00
- Tue27OctHalloween Party 27th October 6.30pm£2.00 - £3.00
- Tue27OctChildren’s pumpkin painting£20.00
- Thu29OctThomas Green – Brainstorm
- Thu29OctHalloween Cinema Night- The Craft£25.00
- Thu29OctThursday Skate 29th October 2026 with Manc Skating (Kearsley)£7.00
- Sat31OctMaisie Adam: Whatsherface
- Sat31OctUltimate Family Halloween Disco£5.00
- Sat31OctThe Hands of Orlac – Film with Live Music£29.00
- Sat31OctMondo Queero: Hellraiser (1987)£5.00
- Sat31OctRocky Horror Show!£25.00
- Sun1NovAkaash Singh – Generational Triumph Tour
- Sun1NovStockport Guildhall Antiques, Vintage & Collectors Fair£10.00
- Sun1NovThe Smiths Walking Tour and Joe Moss Plaque Unveiling£5.00
- Tue3NovThe Legends in Vegas – After Hours
- Tue3NovStand Up Comedy @ Joshua Brooks£12.50
- Thu5NovLaura Kuenssberg: Pay Attention£15.00
- Thu5NovProperty Deal Network Manchester – Networking Event
- Thu5NovGlazebury Methodist Church Bonfire and Fireworks display 2026£8.00 - £30.00























