
Manchester Culture
Theatre, dance, classical music, comedy and spoken word. What's on stage this week, across the city.
Manchester
Culture events this week
All events →
TonightTonight
Sea Life Manchester Anytime Entry
Legoland Discovery Centre
£10.00 - £15.00
TonightTonight
Pirate Boat and Pub Crawl – Manchester
Seven Brothers Media City
£29.95 - £49.95
TonightTonight
Rock ‘n Goal Manchester Walking Tour
Chinese Arch
£19.99
TonightTonight
The Oasis Wonderwalk Tour
Chinatown, Faulkner Street, Manchester, M1 4FH
£19.99
TonightTonight
Wood & Company
Wood And Co
£15.00
TonightTonight
Dusk Til Pawn
Dusk Til Pawn
£15.00
TonightTonight
Free Karaoke || Creatures Comedy Club
Creatures Comedy Club
£13.95 - £18.95
TonightTonight
Manchester Highlights Audio Tour: City Gems
Manchester Central Library
£4.99
TonightTonight
Manchester Audio Tour: Time Echoes from Halls to Towers
Manchester Town Hall
£3.99
TonightTonight
Manchester Audio Tour: Art, Culture, Legend
Manchester Art Gallery
£3.99
TonightTonight
Bury’s Legacy: An Echo Through Industrial and Cultural Time
Lancashire Fusiliers War Memorial
£2.99
Sat 17 OctSat 17 Oct
Gareth Malone – Sing-A-Long-A-Gareth: At The Movies
RNCM Concert Hall
Filter
Browse by discipline
Top culture venues
All venues →
Tools for the scene
By Area
Culture by neighbourhoodAround The City
Culture in your neighbourhoodManchester Local Culture
List your show, find your audience
Claim your venue or company, list your run, and talk to the scene in the forum. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming culture events
44 culture events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Fri16OctSea Life Manchester Anytime Entry£10.00 - £15.00
- Fri16OctPirate Boat and Pub Crawl – Manchester£29.95 - £49.95
- Fri16OctRock ‘n Goal Manchester Walking Tour£19.99
- Fri16OctThe Oasis Wonderwalk Tour£19.99
- Fri16OctWood & Company£15.00
- Fri16OctDusk Til Pawn£15.00
- Fri16OctFree Karaoke || Creatures Comedy Club£13.95 - £18.95
- Fri16OctManchester Highlights Audio Tour: City Gems£4.99
- Fri16OctManchester Audio Tour: Time Echoes from Halls to Towers£3.99
- Fri16OctManchester Audio Tour: Art, Culture, Legend£3.99
- Fri16OctBury’s Legacy: An Echo Through Industrial and Cultural Time£2.99
- Sat17OctGareth Malone – Sing-A-Long-A-Gareth: At The Movies
- Sat17OctNoHo NQ House Party!£30.00
- Sat17OctHalloween Special: BENIDORM BINGO | FunnyBoyz Manchester£5.00 - £35.00
- Sat17OctManchester Got Soul: Live Music and DJs Til Late£15.00 - £25.00
- Sat17OctA Day with Local Press Club£9.00 - £36.00
- Sat17OctHer Table£30.00
- Sat17OctSip & Soul x Department Coffee: Day Party£5.00 - £7.00
- Sun18OctJeff Wayne’s Musical Version of The War of The Worlds
- Sun18OctPhil Wang: UH OH
- Sun18OctCollectorCon Manchester£4.00 - £15.00
- Sun18OctTatton Park Wedding Show£3.00 - £10.00
- Sun18OctHonkytonk Highway Line Dance Social Manchester£7.00
- Sun18OctMock Up
- Sun18OctSunday Skate 18th October 2026 with Manc Skating (Didsbury)£7.00
- Tue20OctStand Up Comedy @ Joshua Brooks£12.50 - £14.00
- Wed21OctPaul Smith – Happy
- Thu22OctThe Umbilical Brothers: the Distraction
- Thu22OctUn-Convention Manchester 2026£30.00 - £70.00
- Thu22OctA Court Of Thorns and Roses Sip & Paint£30.00
- Thu22OctThursday Skate 22nd October 2026 with Manc Skating (Kearsley)£7.00
- Fri23OctLiberation Town Album Launch Party
- Fri23OctThe Manchester Food Fest
- Sat24OctThe Witcher in Concert
- Sat24OctMermaids: Tide Up Art Exhibition£5.55
- Sat24OctHaunted clubhouse£5.00
- Sat24OctR&B Brunch Manchester£16.00
- Sun25OctMark Thomas: 40 In Stand-Up Years
- Sun25OctWellbeing Laughter in Manchester£5.00
- Sun25OctStockport Alternative Market – Halloween 2026
- Tue27OctRachel Fairburn – Vexy Beasts
- Tue27OctTuesday Sketch Club
- Tue27OctWork-life balance: A Buddhist approach£10.00
- Tue27OctHalloween Party 27th October 6.30pm£2.00 - £3.00
























