
Manchester Music
Gigs, clubs, rehearsal rooms and the people who run them. Venues, promoters, artists and crew across Greater Manchester.
Manchester
This week's big gigs & tours
All events →
TonightTonight
The Undertones: 50th Anniversary Show
O2 Ritz Manchester
TonightTonight
Cody Johnson
AO Arena
TonightTonight
Venue Premium Packages – Cody Johnson: Live ’26
AO Arena
TonightTonight
Lake Street Dive, Mamas Gun
Albert Hall
TonightTonight
The Devil Wears Prada
Manchester New Century Hall
TonightTonight
James Smith
Manchester The Deaf Institute.
TonightTonight
Westlife 25 – The Anniversary World Tour
Co-op Live
TonightTonight
Duke Dumont
Depot Mayfield
TonightTonight
Swings A 21st Century Thing
Matt And Phreds
£5.00 - £10.00
TonightTonight
The Sound of Musicals – Stockport
St Michael And All Angels Church
£14.99 - £33.99
TonightTonight
Carmen is a 15-year-old singer-songwriter from the UK.
Empire Rochdale
TonightTonight
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight
St Ann's Church
£19.00 - £48.00
Explore Music Scenes
Full directory →
Explore Musicians
Bandmate guide
How to find local musicians; matching is not live yet
Support slots guide
Editorial advice; applications are not live yet
Rehearsal space directory
Local spaces guide; confirm availability direct
Crew directory
Editorial guide; hiring and profiles are not live
Trending guide
Editorial snapshot, not live audience analytics
Music forum (Coming Soon)
Community posting is not open yet
Artist & DJ directory
Editorial profiles; bookings are not processed here
List a gig or profile (Coming Soon)
Verified DOTZ submissions are not open yet
Featured pros
See all pros →
New & local
Browse local →
Manchester Local Music
Join the scene, not just the listing
Claim your page, post in the Manchester music forum, list your gigs, and connect with other artists here. One free account, one login for every part of MCR.CITY.
Same login works across every .city site · powered by Dotz
All upcoming music events
60 music events listed in date order, pulled live from Manchester venue and ticket feeds.
- Sat24OctThe Undertones: 50th Anniversary Show
- Sat24OctCody Johnson
- Sat24OctVenue Premium Packages – Cody Johnson: Live ’26
- Sat24OctLake Street Dive, Mamas Gun
- Sat24OctThe Devil Wears Prada
- Sat24OctJames Smith
- Sat24OctWestlife 25 – The Anniversary World Tour
- Sat24OctDuke Dumont
- Sat24OctSwings A 21st Century Thing£5.00 - £10.00
- Sat24OctThe Sound of Musicals – Stockport£14.99 - £33.99
- Sat24OctCarmen is a 15-year-old singer-songwriter from the UK.
- Sat24OctMoonlight Sonata by Candlelight£19.00 - £48.00
- Sat24OctSnug Live Sessions w/Aziz Ibrahim + Yon Mon + Fauna£15.00
- Sat24OctIsolation – Manchester£10.00
- Sat24OctThe Buzzcocks – Attitude Adjustment£35.00
- Sat24OctJERAMIAH FERRARI – The Bread Shed, Manchester£10.00
- Sat24OctDeath Valley Girls // Sister Wives Live at The Abbey£12.00 - £14.00
- Sat24OctVivaldi Four Seasons by Candlelight£20.00 - £45.00
- Sat24OctSwift and styles – Live at Empire Rochdale
- Sat24OctManchester: A Nashville Country Music Experience£20.00
- Sat24OctHalloween Garage Day Party – Freight Island Manchester£20.00 - £25.00
- Sat24OctRusty String & The Bone Shakers£6.00
- Sat24OctSignal£10.00
- Sat24OctOctavia Holyoake: LP Launch at Dulcimer, Chorlton£5.00
- Sun25OctDexy’s Midnight Runners
- Sun25OctJames Blake – Trying Times Tour
- Sun25OctStephen Wilson Jr. – Gary the Torch Tour
- Sun25OctSoft Loft£14.00
- Sun25OctFoy Vance
- Sun25OctD-Block Europe
- Sun25OctTony as Robbie Williams£10.00
- Mon26OctThe Strokes – Reality Awaits
- Mon26OctMoliy Baddies Eu/Uk Tour
- Mon26OctCatch
- Mon26OctARLO PARKS – DESIRE TOUR
- Mon26OctKatzPascale
- Mon26OctK-Pop Dance Heroes£3.00
- Mon26OctLucia & The Best Boys£18.00
- Tue27OctJack Savoretti
- Tue27OctAny Young Mechanic
- Tue27OctMIKE D 5D: THANK YOU
- Tue27OctBrown Horse£15.00
- Tue27OctLeslie Odom, Jr.
- Tue27Octbed
- Tue27OctMUCK | Manchester£7.00
- Wed28OctJ. Cole: The Fall-Off Tour
- Wed28OctAdult Leisure
- Wed28OctPanchiko
- Wed28OctMax & Harvey: In A Decade
- Wed28OctWe Love Wednesdays
- Wed28OctSaigon Soul Revival£21.50
- Wed28OctRed Rodeo Club£10.00 - £14.00
- Wed28OctHavoc Presents: Spooky Fashion EGGSTRAVAGANZA£3.00
- Thu29OctBasht
- Thu29OctJamie Grey
- Thu29OctSTVW
- Thu29OctFreya Skye
- Thu29OctMilburn
- Thu29OctThe Kid LAROI – A Perfect World Tour with Nate Sib
- Thu29OctPS Hitsquad






















